Sale!

Myrrh Essential Oil

R450.00

Myrrh oil comes from the steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Because of its earthy, sweet aroma and luxurious properties, Myrrh oil uses include skincare and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturizing and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skincare and beauty products.

Available in 5ml Only

Or split into 4x interest-free
payments Learn more

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to Gift Registry

Description

Description
How to use: Topical: Apply 2-4 drops of product directly to the desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.
Aromatic: Diffuse up to 30 minutes 3 times daily.
CAUTIONS: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.
Ingredients: Commiphora myrrha (Myrrh) oil

†100% pure essential oil

Add a product

Select a product Quantity

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0